Frankincense

Frankincense

Regular price RM52.00 MYR RM0.00 MYR Unit price per
Tax included.

Frankincense oil has been used in religious ceremonies for centuries in Middle East.

Origin of India, Boswellia Serrata is steam distilled from the tree’s gum resin. Primarily used in medicine and in cosmetics, Frankincense oil is definitely favoured by many.

Also known as the ‘King of Oils’, its stimulating honey-like aroma promotes relaxation and tranquillity.

Benefits:

• Provide immune support

• Enhance mood and cognition

• Reduce musculoskeletal pain

• Promote smooth skin

• Improve respiratory system


Direction
:
4 drops of Frankincense and blend it with 3 drops of Sandalwood, 1 drop of Cedarwood, Cypress or Patchouli to Ronella’s diffuser. For healthier and smoother-looking skin, add to moisturizer to appear evener skin tone.

Storage:
Store in a cool place from heat and avoid direct sunlight. Keep out of the reach of children.

Net Weight: 10ml

Ingredients: Boswellia Serrata


Share this Product